Menu

Past Grammar

F. Wood 1884
P. Real 1885/89
F. O’Rourke 1886/7, 1892/93
J. Blanchard 1886/7
C.S. Graham 1888, 1893/95/99
H.P. Abbott 1889/90
G. Hensler 1889/90/1/2/3/4
F.A.J. Isles 1890
F. Lyons 1892/3
J.J. Oshea 1891/2/3/4/5/6
W.H. Scarr 1891/6/7/8 (First Club Captain)
A.D. Graham 1891/2/3
C. O. Rourke 1892/3
H.W. Luya 1892/3/4
T.L. Jones 1893
W. Woods 1893/4
S. Robertson 1893
T. Skinner 1893
R.H. McCowan 1893/4/5/6/7/8/9/1900
H.H. Bullmore 1894
D.J. Nelson 1895/6/99
P.P. Fewings 1893/4/5
H. Nelson 1896/99
W.O. Hodgkinson 1896,1900
J. Higginson 1896/7
S.B. Boland 1898/9/1900/1/2/3
A.C. Corfe 1898/9
A.P. Callan 1898
H.A. Harricks 1898
L.E. Oxenham 1898
E.G. Kent 1899
R. Kennedy 1899
W.J. Bennett 1899/1900/1
A.R. Henry 1899/1900/1
A.M. Oxlade 1902/3/4/5/6/7/12
C.E. Parkinson 1905/6/7/8
E.L. Buchanan 1907
F.J. Cleeve 1907
J. Shea 1907
D.M. Corrie 1907/8
L.G. Brown 1908/9
W.S (William) Dixon 1908/11
C.W. Roe 1909
G. Page 1909/10
F.V.R. Timbury 1909/10
D. Gunn 1910
J. Fitzharding 1911
A. Kent 1911
H.L. Kent 1911/12/13
R.G. Scott 1911
R.J. Willcocks 1911/12/13
F.C.G. Rigby 1912
J. Newell 1912/13
R. Chambers 1914
V.S. Cooper 1914
H. Perkins 1914
L.G. Wilson 1914
P. Williams 1919

BGS Old Boys’ Rugby Union Football Club

M. Culverhouse 1928
R. McAllister 1928
H.J.R. Powell 1928/30
R. Risson 1928/30
G.G. Steindl 1928
H.J. St John 1928/9
W.A. Thomson 1928
G.M. Ward 1929
T. Lawton 1919/29/30/32 Oxford 1921/2/3

GPS Old Boys’ Rugby Union Club

J.O. East 1931/33/34
L.S. Lewis 1931/2/3/4/5/6/7/8/9/40
J.B.T. Doneley 1932/34/35
R. Gregory 1932
F.M. Nicholson 1932/3/5/6
J.Williams 1932
J. Callagahan 1933
M.D. Cullen 1933
L.J. East 1933
C.H. Smith 1933
E.S. Hayes (C) 1934
P.L. (Peter) Dixon 1934/5/6
M. Muller 1934
B.D. Oxlade 1936/7/8/9
R.H. Bentley 1937
W.N. Douglas 1937
C.R. Hockings 1937
G.A. Denman 1938
S.C. Jones 1938
W.P.J. Ide 1938/9
W.M. McLean 1939/40/1/6/7/52
D. L. Boyd 1940
J.H. Irwin 1941/7
J.R. McLean 1941/6/7
R. Fay 1945
T.J. Ryan 1948/9
A. Ware 1945/6/7/8/9
K.C. Winning 1945/6/7/50/1/2/3
J.L. Kirk 1946/7
R.W. Proctor 1946/8
E.G. Broad DFC 1947/8/9
P. Thompson 1948/49/50
D.I. McMillan 1949/50/1/2
A. Dalzell 1950
I. Nicol  1950
R. Colbert 1950/1
P. Robinson 1950/1/55
G. Marles 1951/2
G.G. Jones 1951/2/3/4/5/6
J.H. Raff 1951
G.R. Horsley 1952/3/4/5
B.R. Menkens 1952
B.R. Mills 1952/53
R.W. Freudenberg 1953
J.N. Greene 1953
D.R. Lowth (VIC 1954/5)
B.A. Wright 1954/5/6/9/60/1
G. Newton 1955
F.M. Thompson 1955/6
K.G.T. Waller 1955/6/7
K. Brasch 1956/7
J. Paskin 1956/7
R.M. Shaw 1956/7
J. Gilbert 1957
J.A. Harris 1957
R. Swan 1957/8
R.B. Smith 1958
A.F.Mc. Boyd 1958/9/60
D.R. Lowth (NSW 1958)
B.W. Boyd 1959
J.A. Dalgleish 1960/3/5
D.D. Rylance 1960
T. Carew 1960/1/2/3/4/6
J. Carson 1961
G. D. Hughes 1961
D.J.A. (David) Clark 1961/2/3/4/6/8/9/71
O.F. Edwards 1961/2/3/7
B. Egan 1962
P.D. Perrin 1961/62
R.J. Duff 1963
G.G. Golding 1963/64
W.H. Gunn 1963/64
D.A. Latter 1964/65
B.J. Munro 1964
W. Reilly 1964
G.G. Whittle 1964
E.A. Kann 1966/7/8
M.L. Nutt 1967
A. White 1969
L.J. Graham 1970/1/2/3/4
P.J. McBaron 1970
I.D. (Dugald) Clark 1971/2/3/4/80
D.S. Rathie 1971/72/77 (NSW 1978)
D.W. Withers 1971/2/3
M. Jack 1972/73
C.K. Smith 1972
P. Bissett 1973
G.G. Shambrook 1974/5/6/7
G.J. Brand 1975/6/7/8/9/80
D.W. Hillhouse 1975/76/78/83
J. Johanssen 1975
D. Regeling 1975/6/7/8
R. Hays 1977
A. Austin 1981
C. Carberry 1981
M. Arnold 1982
D.Codey 1983/4/5/6/7
M. Phillips 1983/85
A. Dick 1984
A.G. Herbert 1985/6/7/8/9/90/1/2/3/4
D.A. Phillips 1987
D. Reidy 1987
Isei Siganiyavi 1989/90
D.J. Herbert 1993/4/5/6/7/8/9/2000/1/2/3
M. Murray 1993/4/5/6/7/8/9/2000
R. Constable 1994/5/6
J. Reilly 1994/5
M. Ware 1994
M.J. Cockbain 1995/6/7/8/9/2000/1/2/3
C. Knapp 1995/6/7/8
B. Tune 1995/6/7/8/9/2000/1/2/3/5/6/7
B. Cockbain 1996/7/8 ( Selected from Easts)
A. Coombe 1996
M.Flanagan 1996
D. Heenan 2000//2/3/4/5 – ACT 2006/7
T. McVerry 2000/1/2/3/4/5/6/7
A. Mathison 2001/2/3/4/5/7
P. Warwick 2001/2
A. Farley 2002
M. Tabrett 2002/3
B. Wakely 2002/3
G. Ingram 2003
Junior Pelesasa 2004
A. Scott 2004
B. James 2005
T.P. Atkinson  2003/4/5/6 (ACT 2002)
W. Genia 2006/7
G. Warren 2006/7
P. Hynes 2008/9/10/11
R. Davies 2009
L. Tomiki 2010-11
R. Samo 2011
S Faingaa 2011
A Faingaa 2011
B Coridas 2011
N Frisby 2012-13
S Maloula 2012
S Johnson 2014-2015
S Kerevi 2014-2015
C Kuridrani 2014-2015
M Kotze 2015
S Talakai 2015
C Magnay 2015
D Paia’aua 2015

Women’s Queensland

W Coe 2000
K Hunt 2015